current.

2020

App'n'cell Now / Kunsthalle Ziegelhütte, Appenzell, CH / ab 15.11  

In (EN) Acting Roles, SB34 / The Pool, Brussels, BE / 15. - 17.10

Things That Dance / Window of Fame / Zürich, CH  / 1. - 3.10

Bloody Morrow, Lavender Sunrise / Nextex, St. Gallen, CH / 9. & 10.7

Softly Polished Machinery / 40 Jahre Rote Fabrik, Zürich, CH / 3.7

Another Long Evening / Marktgasse 26, Stadtraum St.Gallen, CH / 1.7 - 31.8

Hotline / telephone performance / collab with Lucas Kroeff / Paris, FR / 9.6 - 16.6

I Might Be Staring At Infinity (or the backs of my own eyelids) / Virtual ARTIM, Baku, AZ / 22.5 - 22.8

Body Cares / performance by Delphine Bereski / Ile Saint-Louise, Paris, FR / 19.5

Lèche-Vitrines / public performance / Rue de Rivoli, Paris, FR / 20.4

Safe Cells / collab with Lukas Zerbst / Live Art Club, London, UK / 30.3 

The Local / public performance / 1e - 5e Arrondissement / Paris, FR / 6. - 14.3

Studio Cité des Arts / visarte.schweiz residency / Paris, FR / 3.3 - 30.6

AN SICH T / performative speech / Galerie Mauritiushof, Bad Zurzach, CH / 28.2

Kaltnadel / print group show / collective streunender hund, Bühler, CH / 22. & 23.2

Bodies of the Water Disco / live stream @water_disco, Rhein, FL / 14.2

Bodies of the Water Disco / live stream @water_disco, Rotbach, CH / 9.2

In Relation with: Artmageddon / solo performance / Espace Libre, Biel, CH / 5.2

Turning Turtle, It All Comes Down To / performance evening / Stiege 13, Vienna, AT / 30.1

Lights Out / listening group / Old Hairdressers, Glasgow, UK / 29.1

Algorithmen der Liebe / group show / PTTH://, Luzern, CH / 18.1 - 14.2

2019

Längste Nacht / Walcheturm, Zurich, CH / 21.12

Postkartenausstellung / Haltestelle Strahlholz, CH / 30.11 & 1.12

 

Stereoskop VIII  - Britney's Breakdown / Civic House, Glasgow, UK / 7.11

Lights Out / Old Hairdressers, Glasgow, UK / 30.10

SourSOP / Embassy Gallery, Edinburgh, UK / 11.10

Strands / Craigmore Rd, Isle of Bute, UK / 9.10

 

12 Months or a Sip of Water / HOHM Studios, Glasgow, UK / 6.10

Protest & Survive / CHROI / The Briggait, Glasgow, UK / 4.10

To Smooth the Furrowed Brow / B32, Maastricht, NL / 27.9

 

Mlitt Degreeshow / GSA, Tontine, Glasgow, UK / 23.-29.8

Rosen & Dornen / 300 years National Anniversary, Vaduz, Liechtenstein / 15.8

Lonely Arts Club / CHROI / Rost, Glasgow, UK / 10.8

Hybrid Reality Human Ressource / ISO Design, Glasgow, UK / 8.8

100 physical pieces / Emme Woods Record Launch / Bell St, Glasgow , UK / 27.7

 

Real Food Residency / by Laura Van der Tas / Tontine, Glasgow, UK / 26 & 27.7

Hairy Death Spiral / Centre of Contemporary Arts, Intermedia Gallery, Glasgow, UK / 4.7

Hopelessly Devoted / group show & curation / Garment Factory, Glasgow, UK / 6.6

 

The Oasis / The Donated Gallery / Skypark / Glasgow, UK / 5.6

 

Suomi Art Fair / Galleria Lapinlahti / Cable Factory / Helsinki, Finland / 23.-26.5

Tentacles / CHROI / Performance by Rosa Farber / West Prince’s Street / 21.5

 

Phantastisches Zimmer / Streunender Hund / Steigbach, Switzerland / 11.-12.5

 

58th Venice Biennale / Liechtenstein symposium: Art in Dataspace / Museo Correr / Venice, Italy / 11.5

 

Fashion Revolution Week / Kraftwerk / Zurich, Switzerland / 26.-27.4

Vava Art Collective: CLASH Vol. 1 / Performance by Rosa Farber / South Block / Glasgow, UK / 15.3

 

International Women's Day / Intersectional Feminist Society / The Art School / Glasgow, UK / 8.-9.3

Ubiquitous Authority / GAS / Glasgow, UK / 24.2

 

Inhabiting / Performance by Tess Wood / Pollok House / Glasgow, UK / 21.2

 

What's Love Got To Do With It / Public Performance with Joe Evans / Tradeston Bridge / Glasgow, UK /14.2

 

ALIGHT / National Galleries of Scotland / Edinburgh, UK / 26.1-22.2 

Actions / Sid Young x Mlitt / Glasgow, UK / 12.1

  • FB
  • IG
  • IN

© martina morger 2020