current.

2021

 

Lèche-Vitrines / Solo Show / Manor Art Award / Kunstmuseum St.Gallen, CH

Hidden Flowers / streunender hund / Appenzell, CH

 

Cleaning Her / klug & kühn - 50 Jahre Frauenstimm- und Wahlrecht / Historisches & Völkerkundemuseum St.Gallen, CH

2020

The Wolf's Eyelash / Performance / ALLDA, Zurich, CH / 29.12

Reflecting The Sharing Moment / Group Show / Cafa Art, Beijing, CN / 1. - 30.12

 

Bonus Track 07 / Group Show / Kunsthaus Aussersihl, Zurich, CH / 13.12 - 15.1.2021

Window Shopping / Solo Show / DWDS / Bregenz, AT / 11.12 - 8.1.2021

Postkarten / Group Show / Strahlholz Trainstation / Gais, CH / 28. + 29.11

 

Druckgrafik / Group Show / Schloss Haldenstein, CH / 26. - 29.11

How To Survive / Video Performance / Junge Freunde Sprengel Museum, Hanover, DE / 20.11

App'n'cell Now / Group Show / Kunsthalle Ziegelhütte, Appenzell, CH / 14.11 - 15.3. 2021  

Radiophrenia / Radio Broadcast / Glasgow, UK / 9. - 22.11

Partout / Performance & Workshop / HEK, Basel, CH / 7.10

A Brief Inquiry Into Empty Space / Group Show / Toni-Areal, Zürich, CH / 5. - 7.10

Things That Dance / Group Show & Video Screening / Window of Fame / Zürich, CH  / 1. - 3.10

Kulturkanal / Print Group Show / Peter-Kaiser-Platz, Vaduz / 16.7 - 27.8

Bloody Morrow, Lavender Sunrise / Solo Show with Wassili Widmer / Nextex, St. Gallen, CH / 9. & 10.7

Softly Polished Machinery / Performance / 40 Jahre Rote Fabrik, Zürich, CH / 3.7

Another Long Evening / Group Show / Marktgasse 26, Stadtraum St.Gallen, CH / 1.7 - 31.8

Hotline / Telephone Performance with Lucas Kroeff / Paris, FR / 9.6 - 16.6

I Might Be Staring At Infinity / Digital Group Show / YARAT Contemporary Art Space, Baku, AZ / 22.5 - 22.8

Body Cares / Performance by Delphine Bereski / Ile Saint-Louise, Paris, FR / 19.5

Lèche-Vitrines / Public Performance / Rue de Rivoli, Paris, FR / 20.4

Safe Cells / Video collab with Lukas Zerbst / Live Art Club, London, UK / 30.3 

The Local / Public Performance / 1e - 5e Arrondissement / Paris, FR / 6. - 14.3

Studio Cité des Arts / visarte.schweiz Residency / Paris, FR / 3.3 - 30.6

AN SICH T / Performative Speech / Galerie Mauritiushof, Bad Zurzach, CH / 28.2

Kaltnadel / Print Group Show / collective streunender hund, Bühler, CH / 22. & 23.2

Bodies of the Water Disco / live stream @water_disco /  Rhein, FL / 14.2

Bodies of the Water Disco / live stream @water_disco / Rotbach, CH / 9.2

In Relation with: Artmageddon / Installation & Performance / Espace Libre, Biel, CH / 5.2

Turning Turtle, It All Comes Down To / Performance Event / Stiege 13, Vienna, AT / 30.1

Lights Out / Sound Listening Group / Old Hairdressers, Glasgow, UK / 29.1

Algorithmen der Liebe / Group Show & Performance with Gemma Jones / PTTH://, Luzern, CH / 18.1 - 14.2

2019

Längste Nacht / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Walcheturm, Zurich, CH / 21.12

Postkartenausstellung / Group Show / Haltestelle Strahlholz, CH / 30.11 & 1.12

 

Stereoskop VIII  - Britney's Breakdown / Curation Performance Festival / Civic House, Glasgow, UK / 7.11

Lights Out / Sound Listening Group / Old Hairdressers, Glasgow, UK / 30.10

SourSOP / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Embassy Gallery, Edinburgh, UK / 11.10

Strands / Residency & Performance / Craigmore Rd, Isle of Bute, UK / 9.10

 

12 Months or a Sip of Water / Performance / HOHM Studios, Glasgow, UK / 6.10

Protest & Survive / Performance by Claire Curtin / CHROI / The Briggait, Glasgow, UK / 4.10

To Smooth the Furrowed Brow / Performance with Wassili Widmer / B32, Maastricht, NL / 27.9

 

Mlitt Degreeshow / Installation & Performance / GSA, Tontine, Glasgow, UK / 23.-29.8

Rosen & Dornen / Performance / 300 years National Anniversary, Vaduz, FL / 15.8

Lonely Arts Club / Performance by Rosa Farber with CHROI / Rost, Glasgow, UK / 10.8

Hybrid Reality Human Ressource / Performance & Video-Installation / ISO Design, Glasgow, UK / 8.8

100 physical pieces / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Emme Woods Record Launch / Bell St, Glasgow, UK / 27.7

 

Real Food Residency / by Laura Van der Tas / Tontine, Glasgow, UK / 26 & 27.7

Hairy Death Spiral / Performance / Centre of Contemporary Arts, Intermedia Gallery, Glasgow, UK / 4.7

Hopelessly Devoted / Curation of Group Show & Performances / Garment Factory, Glasgow, UK / 6.6

 

The Oasis / Group Show / The Donated Gallery / Skypark / Glasgow, UK / 5.6

 

Suomi Art Fair / Group Show / Galleria Lapinlahti / Cable Factory / Helsinki, FI / 23.-26.5

Tentacles / CHROI / Performance by Rosa Farber with CHROI / West Prince’s Street, Glasgow, UK / 21.5

 

Phantastisches Zimmer / Group Show / Streunender Hund / Steigbach, CH / 11.-12.5

 

58th Venice Biennale / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Liechtenstein symposium: Art in Dataspace / Museo Correr / Venice, IT / 11.5

 

Fashion Revolution Week / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Kraftwerk / Zurich, CH / 26.-27.4

Vava Art Collective: CLASH Vol. 1 / Performance by Rosa Farber / South Block / Glasgow, UK / 15.3

 

International Women's Day / Group Show / Intersectional Feminist Society / The Art School / Glasgow, UK / 8.-9.3

Ubiquitous Authority / Performance Event / GAS / Glasgow, UK / 24.2

 

Inhabiting / Performance by Tess Wood / Pollok House / Glasgow, UK / 21.2

 

What's Love Got To Do With It / Public Performance with Joe Evans / Tradeston Bridge / Glasgow, UK /14.2

 

ALIGHT / Group Show / National Galleries of Scotland / Edinburgh, UK / 26.1-22.2 

Actions / Performance Event / Sid Young x Mlitt / Glasgow, UK / 12.1

2018

Heimspiel / Group Show & Performance / Kunstmuseum Appenzell / Appenzell, CH 15.12 - 9.2.2019

WeihnachtsKunstRausch / Group Show / Küefer-Martis Haus / Ruggell, FL / 30.11-9.12

Postkartenausstellung / Group Show / Haltestelle Strahlholz / Appenzell, CH / 23.-24.11

Cleaning Her / Public Performance / Merchant City / Glasgow, UK / 16.11

Position / Group Show / Spieglerey Space / Zurich, CH / 3.-6.10

Performance-Reihe Neuoerlikon / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Zurich, CH / 1.9

Money Martina / Performance / Life Festival / Schaan, FL / 5.7

Due Giorni / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Il Baffo della Gioconda / Rome, IT / 13.-14.7

Stereoskop VI - Beuteschema / Curation Performance Festival / Pferd / Vienna, AT / 25.1

Stereoskop V - Petite Bourgeoisie / Curation Performance Festival / Wunderkammer / Zurich, CH / 2.3

Eros e Thanatos / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Kauz / Zurich, CH / 15.3

Aller Retour / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Galleria Lapinlahti / Helsinki, FI / 3.4

Fashion Revolution Week / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Kraftwerk / Zurich, CH / 27.4

Lokalisation / Group Show / Spieglerey Space / Zurich, CH /  04/11/2018 23:00 04/19/2018 23:00

Stereoskop VI - Utopia / Curation Performance Festival & Performance / Spieglerey Space / Zurich, CH / 12.5

Atelier Kunstgesellschaft / Open Studio / Balzers, FL / 22.5

Diploma Show / Installation & Performance / ZHdK / Zurich, CH 6.-19.6

Performance Fotografie / Group Show / LISTE Art Fair / PANCH & Kaskadenkondensator / Basel, CH / 10.-16.6

Willkommen in der S22 / Group Show / AB-Wartesaal / St. Gallen, CH / 17.-22.6

KURS / Performance / Raum 103 / Basel, CH / 14.6

Harts Brot / Solo Show / Museümli / Buchs, CH / 29.6

Forest Line / Performance / Gustav / Vaduz, FL / 16.-19.8

Performance Openair St.Gallen / Solo Performance / Frauenpavillon / St.Gallen, CH / 17.8

Stereoskop VII - Simulation / Curation Performance Festival / Tart Gallery / Zurich, CH / 23.-25.8

Triennale Visarte / Installation & Performance / National Art Museum / Vaduz, FL / 25.8 - 6.10

 

2017 

Artvent / Video Installation / St.Gallen, CH / 24.12 

Stereoskop III - Simulation / Curation Performance Festival & Performance / Wunderkammer / Zurich, CH / 7.12 

Stereoskop II - Sicht / Curation Performance Festival / Wunderkammer / Zurich, Ch / 27.10 

Dearrival / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Lattich / St. Gallen, CH / 20.10

Explosion der Stille / Performative Intervention by Claudia Bosse / Praterstern / Vienna, AT / 19.10

Stereoskop I / Curation Performance Festival / Wunderkammer / Zurich, CH / 30.9

Komplizen / Performance with Wassili Widmer & Abraham Barrow / Tart / Zurich, CH / 29.9

(To) Give a Hand / Performance by Simone Truong / Helmhaus / Zurich, CH / 24.9

Korn im Schacht / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Kornhaus / Rorschach, CH /17.9

Michael Kohlhaas / Directors Assistance / TAK / Schaan, FL / 16.9

Hebel x Resonanz x Zentrifuge / Performance with Wassili Widmer / GuckMalGünther / Lenzburg, CH / 8.9

Höhenlinien / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Galerie Hollabolla / Eschen, FL / 3.9

Seilzug / Performance / No Nation Gallery / Chicago, US / 30.8

Höhenlinien / Performance / Galerie Hollabolla / Eschen, FL / 3.9

Infinit / Video-Performance with Wassili Widmer / La Cave / St.Jean-de-Fos, FR / 17.8

Art Stop / Group Exhibition / Sampea Ja Samppanjaa / Varkaus, FI / 11.8

Extra / Group Performance / Extraterritorial Site Specific Research / Agios Georgios, GR / 6.7

Silent Ducktape / Performance / Stein Egerta / Schaan, FL/ 21.6

Hebel x Resonanz x Zentirfuge / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Diploma Exhibition / ZHdK / Zurich, CH / 8.6

Arbeit -1.0 / Performance with Wassili Widmer / Dynamo / Zurich, CH / 3.6

Soirée Audio / Performance / Barfussbar / Zurich, CH / 31.5

Play Together / Group Concert / ZHdK / Zurich, CH / 12.5

Spielen / Performance with Wassili Widmer / ACT / Basel, CH / 29.4

Umsatz / Performance with Wassili Widmer  / Fashion Revolution Week / Zurich, Ch / 28.4

Hebel / Performance with Wassili Widmer / LEGS / Giswil, CH / 22.4

Zentrifuge / Performance with Wassili Widmer / ACT / Berne, CH / 11.4

If Element True: / Solo Exhibition / Stein Egerta / Schaan, FL / 2.4-19.8

 

2016

Ducktape / Performance / Galerie Hollabolla / Eschen, FL / 22.11

Think Of Yourself As A Machine / Solo Show / Galerie Hollabolla, FL / 5.11

Estetika Walk / Performance by RJSaK / Jacobs Museum / Zurich, CH / 27.5

Ducktape / Performance / ZHdK / Zurich, CH / 12.4 

Speaking Silence / Performance / ZHdK / Zurich, CH / 7.5

Die 10 Gebote / Group Performance / ZHdK / Zurich, CH / 7.4

 

2015

Kohlraben / Group Show / Alter Pfarrhof / Balzers, CH / 4.12

Rot / Installation / Kunstschule / Nendeln, FL / 7.7

Die Aufgerauhte Haut / Performance / Kunstschule / Nendeln, FL / 18,3

Die Schumann Sonate / Directors Assistance / TAK / Schaan, FL / 21.2

 

2014

Nüt Isch För Immer / Solo Show / Im Bongert / Balzers, FL / 24.7

Die fliegende Katze / Dance Theatre by Jacqueline Beck / Gamprin, FL / 10.1

 

2013

Rückenwind / Solo Show / Alter Pfarrhof / Balzers, FL / 13.9

Mothership / Solo Show / Schlösslekeller / Vaduz, FL / 11.1

  • FB
  • IG
  • IN

© martina morger 2020